Division Two

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Newport B12101 13421
Pontypool B1290 331.518
Malpas B1261 524.513
Abergavenny D1341 8229
Abergavenny E1340 9218
Newport C1221 9155

Colin Gilbert Trophy

Best Percentage in Division Two

5 Pts minimum to appear here

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts Per
1Mateusz Gibiec1210201191.67
2Neil Carter96307.583.33
3Richard Batey10640880
4Dennis O. Jones127328.570.83
5Adam Jenkins10622770
6Hiram Rogers117137.568.18
7Lucas James105145.555
8Clive Thomas11362654.55
9Paul Mills134546.550
10Lyn Holland10424550
11Paul Scott12444650
12Ron Williams10424550
13Dave Williams10262550
14Bob Stanworth13427538.46

Bill Chamberlain Trophy

Best Performance in Division Two

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Richard Batey1064085.65772.3423
2Lucas James105145.53.22382.2762
3Adam Jenkins1062275.05381.9462
4Mateusz Gibiec121020119.17231.8277
5Neil Carter96307.55.80061.6994
6Lyn Holland1042454.13980.8602
7Tony Davies530232.29520.7048
8Hiram Rogers117137.56.80860.6914
9Chris Reading330032.34210.6579
10Peter Wood-Fisher1040643.36950.6305
11Dave Turner110010.71540.2846
12Barbara Graczyk-Gibiec110010.72140.2786
13Nigel Saunders32102.52.22890.2711
14Gerry Carolan73133.53.24320.2568
15Ron Williams1042454.75010.2499
16Dennis O. Jones127328.58.31210.1879
17Chris Dixon31111.51.3890.111
18Paul Scott1244465.9330.067
19Patrick Sullivan51131.51.5153-0.0153
20Robert Taylor10100.50.5618-0.0618
21Dave Connolly20110.50.6459-0.1459
22Mark Summers410311.1601-0.1601
23Christopher Robertson200200.2238-0.2238
24Mike Wilkins100100.2419-0.2419
25William Newrick100100.2882-0.2882
26Clive Thomas1136266.3786-0.3786
27Steve Horrell504122.4443-0.4443
28Zane Allford40311.51.9583-0.4583
29Dave Williams1026255.4787-0.4787
30Andrew Owen20110.51.0507-0.5507
31Terry Hill1024444.5648-0.5648
32Bob Fordham81161.52.1509-0.6509
33Jonathan Dyment102353.54.169-0.669
34Paul Mills134546.57.2637-0.7637
35Mark Emblem620423.06-1.06
36Brian Ross1316645.1446-1.1446
37Joshua Abramsky920723.2-1.2
38Alan Keene30120.51.7877-1.2877
39Gordon Cadden714234.3931-1.3931
40Richard Livermore930634.4123-1.4123
41Bob Stanworth1342756.7498-1.7498