Division Two

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Newport B541 014.59
Pontypool B540 112.58
Malpas B531 111.57
Abergavenny D510 48.52
Abergavenny E510 46.52
Newport C510 46.52

Colin Gilbert Trophy

Best Percentage in Division Two

3 Pts minimum to appear here

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts Per
1Mateusz Gibiec5320480
2Dennis O. Jones5401480
3Lucas James5302360
4Hiram Rogers5302360

Bill Chamberlain Trophy

Best Performance in Division Two

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Lucas James530231.79271.2073
2Neil Carter220021.17390.8261
3Dennis O. Jones540143.35890.6411
4Mateusz Gibiec532043.36360.6364
5Mark Summers110010.45220.5478
6Chris Reading220021.4630.537
7Richard Batey41302.52.08980.4102
8Tony Davies110010.71180.2882
9Dave Turner110010.71540.2846
10Jonathan Dyment512221.72890.2711
11Mark Emblem320121.78270.2173
12Steve Horrell202010.78550.2145
13Lyn Holland42112.52.29270.2073
14Terry Hill31111.51.31050.1895
15Adam Jenkins42112.52.34740.1526
16Ron Williams412121.94390.0561
17Nigel Saunders21101.51.47410.0259
18Robert Taylor10100.50.5618-0.0618
19Richard Livermore420222.071-0.071
20Hiram Rogers530233.1092-0.1092
21Dave Williams30301.51.6094-0.1094
22Christopher Robertson100100.1119-0.1119
23Patrick Sullivan100100.1202-0.1202
24Gordon Cadden202011.1208-0.1208
25Mike Wilkins100100.2419-0.2419
26Chris Dixon20110.50.7508-0.2508
27William Newrick100100.2882-0.2882
28Brian Ross50321.51.8134-0.3134
29Clive Thomas51312.52.865-0.365
30Peter Wood-Fisher310211.4078-0.4078
31Dave Connolly100100.4508-0.4508
32Gerry Carolan100100.4564-0.4564
33Zane Allford40311.51.9583-0.4583
34Andrew Owen20110.51.0507-0.5507
35Paul Scott41121.52.0958-0.5958
36Joshua Abramsky510411.6344-0.6344
37Bob Stanworth510411.9952-0.9952