Division Two

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Malpas C743017.511
Abergavenny E7403168
Newport B6312137
Pontypool B7223146
Malpas B614112.56
Newport C613211.55
Abergavenny D71157.53

Colin Gilbert Trophy

Best Percentage in Division Two

3 Pts minimum to appear here

Nine results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts Per
1William Newrick33003100
2Adam Jenkins5401480
3Dennis O. Jones74305.578.57
4Ron Williams63304.575
5Mateusz Gibiec52303.570
6Bob Stanworth6321466.67
7Phil Smith6321466.67
8Gerry Carolan6321466.67
9Dave Roberts72504.564.29
10Jonathan Dyment73314.564.29
11Robert Taylor74124.564.29
12Richard Livermore82514.556.25
13Dave Williams8242450
14Zane Allford6222350

Bill Chamberlain Trophy

Best Performance in Division Two

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Nine results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Dennis O. Jones74305.53.94221.5578
2Jonathan Dyment73314.53.03331.4667
3Gerry Carolan632142.60521.3948
4Bob Stanworth632142.7671.233
5Phil Smith632142.84551.1545
6William Newrick330031.95911.0409
7Clive Thomas51312.51.99230.5077
8Dave Roberts72504.54.02010.4799
9Neil Carter52122.52.1420.358
10John Waterfield110010.77750.2225
11Dave Turner110010.78990.2101
12Ernest Gibiec110010.78990.2101
13Ron Williams63304.54.29060.2094
14Richard Livermore82514.54.29860.2014
15Jusef Behit31111.51.3110.189
16Dave Connolly10100.50.37380.1262
17Patrick Sullivan320121.94640.0536
18Richard Miles21101.51.49280.0072
19Lucas James4202220
20Harry James2101110
21Mike Wilkins4004000
22Adam Jenkins540144.0049-0.0049
23Brian Ross50321.51.6686-0.1686
24Roger Lockyer100100.202-0.202
25Christopher Robertson100100.2762-0.2762
26Robert Taylor74124.54.7836-0.2836
27Gordon Cadden412122.2959-0.2959
28Chris Dixon100100.314-0.314
29John Marshall20110.50.8286-0.3286
30Mateusz Gibiec52303.53.8645-0.3645
31Joshua Abramsky300300.3994-0.3994
32Lyn Holland40130.50.9114-0.4114
33Richard Batey20110.50.935-0.435
34Terry Hill620422.4685-0.4685
35Andrew Owen302111.524-0.524
36Hiram Rogers61322.53.0288-0.5288
37Dave Williams824244.5639-0.5639
38Chris Reading51312.53.2001-0.7001
39Paul Scott71151.52.2764-0.7764
40Peter Wood-Fisher702511.7977-0.7977
41Nick Davies200200.8284-0.8284
42Zane Allford622233.8855-0.8855
43Mark Emblem61322.53.5654-1.0654