Division Two

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Newport B871 02415
Pontypool B850 31810
Malpas B841 3169
Abergavenny D830 5166
Abergavenny E820 611.54
Newport C820 610.54

Colin Gilbert Trophy

Best Percentage in Division Two

3 Pts minimum to appear here

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts Per
1Neil Carter55005100
2Mateusz Gibiec8620787.5
3Tony Davies4301375
4Richard Batey7340571.43
5Dennis O. Jones85125.568.75
6Adam Jenkins74124.564.29
7Paul Scott7322457.14
8Clive Thomas7241457.14
9Hiram Rogers84134.556.25
10Peter Wood-Fisher6303350
11Lucas James8404450
12Dave Williams6141350
13Ron Williams7223342.86
14Brian Ross91533.538.89
15Jonathan Dyment8224337.5

Bill Chamberlain Trophy

Best Performance in Division Two

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Eleven results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Neil Carter550053.19781.8022
2Richard Batey734053.58931.4107
3Lucas James840442.78931.2107
4Mateusz Gibiec862075.91261.0874
5Tony Davies430132.11160.8884
6Adam Jenkins74124.53.69030.8097
7Chris Reading220021.4630.537
8Paul Scott732243.56560.4344
9Peter Wood-Fisher630332.67370.3263
10Dave Turner110010.71540.2846
11Dennis O. Jones85125.55.25790.2421
12Steve Horrell202010.78550.2145
13Gerry Carolan210110.85050.1495
14Nigel Saunders21101.51.47410.0259
15Mark Summers210111.0168-0.0168
16Ron Williams722333.0526-0.0526
17Robert Taylor10100.50.5618-0.0618
18Gordon Cadden404022.1236-0.1236
19Clive Thomas724144.1503-0.1503
20Mark Emblem420222.1836-0.1836
21Christopher Robertson200200.2238-0.2238
22Mike Wilkins100100.2419-0.2419
23Chris Dixon20110.50.7508-0.2508
24Hiram Rogers84134.54.7792-0.2792
25William Newrick100100.2882-0.2882
26Terry Hill62132.52.9081-0.4081
27Jonathan Dyment822433.42-0.42
28Dave Connolly100100.4508-0.4508
29Zane Allford40311.51.9583-0.4583
30Joshua Abramsky720522.4584-0.4584
31Andrew Owen20110.51.0507-0.5507
32Brian Ross91533.54.0779-0.5779
33Dave Williams614133.6432-0.6432
34Patrick Sullivan200200.6512-0.6512
35Richard Livermore620422.8905-0.8905
36Lyn Holland72142.53.4107-0.9107
37Bob Stanworth82152.53.631-1.131