Division Two

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Newport B110 042
Pontypool B110 032
Abergavenny D110 032
Abergavenny E100 110
Malpas B100 110
Newport C100 100

Colin Gilbert Trophy

Best Percentage in Division Two

3 Pts minimum to appear here

Nine results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts Per

Bill Chamberlain Trophy

Best Performance in Division Two

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Nine results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Hiram Rogers110010.54360.4564
2Dennis O. Jones110010.67710.3229
3Paul Scott110010.68220.3178
4Tony Davies110010.71180.2882
5Clive Thomas110010.72490.2751
6Zane Allford10100.50.29060.2094
7Neil Carter110010.7920.208
8Brian Ross10100.50.35520.1448
9Lyn Holland10100.50.36310.1369
10Mateusz Gibiec110010.88810.1119
11Dave Williams10100.50.48450.0155
12Joshua Abramsky1001000
13Chris Dixon10100.50.5155-0.0155
14Christopher Robertson100100.1119-0.1119
15Adam Jenkins10100.50.6369-0.1369
16Paul Mills10100.50.6448-0.1448
17Lucas James100100.208-0.208
18Nigel Saunders10100.50.7094-0.2094
19Jonathan Dyment100100.2751-0.2751
20William Newrick100100.2882-0.2882
21Bob Stanworth100100.3178-0.3178
22Ron Williams100100.3229-0.3229
23Richard Livermore100100.4564-0.4564