Division One

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Malpas A75021610
Abergavenny A742114.510
Newport A641115.59
Abergavenny B7331159
Cwmbran Crows8233157
Pontypool A812514.54
Abergavenny C70169.51

Houghton Trophy

Best Percentage in Division One

3.5 Pts minimum to appear here

Nine results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts Per
1Robert Taylor44004100
2James Lavender55005100
3Richard Batey5320480
4Andrew Owen5320480
5Peter Varley63304.575
6John D Thornton83505.568.75
7Jonathan Gilbert84315.568.75
8Dave Turner6240466.67
9Lee Davis62313.558.33
10Nigel Saunders84134.556.25
11Steve Horrell114345.550
12Chris Dixon8323450
13John Waterfield73133.550
14Zane Allford9324444.44

D.O.Vaughan Trophy

Best Performance in Division One

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Nine results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1James Lavender550052.6062.394
2Robert Taylor440041.83372.1663
3Andrew Owen532042.64421.3558
4Richard Batey532042.67471.3253
5Zane Allford932442.77751.2225
6Neil Carter330031.83521.1648
7Steve Horrell114345.54.40491.0951
8Dave Turner624042.94151.0585
9Owain Davies21101.50.55250.9475
10Jonathan Gilbert84315.54.71770.7823
11Richard Miles514032.27430.7257
12Terry Hill31111.50.92070.5793
13Nick Davies210110.46070.5393
14David Vaughan514032.4870.513
15John D Thornton83505.55.15510.3449
16Chris Dixon832343.85360.1464
17Adam Rakos110010.90040.0996
18Clive Thomas40311.51.49460.0054
19Nigel Saunders84134.54.6086-0.1086
20Gordon Cadden412122.1184-0.1184
21Mark Emblem100100.1526-0.1526
22Dennis O. Jones31111.51.7081-0.2081
23Bob Stanworth300300.3605-0.3605
24Gerry Carolan100100.3941-0.3941
25Peter Varley63304.54.898-0.398
26Douglas Spencer312022.4064-0.4064
27Leslie Blohm420222.412-0.412
28Bob Hurn72142.52.9468-0.4468
29Paul Scott30120.50.9512-0.4512
30Lee Davis62313.53.9564-0.4564
31Ron Williams200200.5494-0.5494
32Philip French30120.51.2111-0.7111
33Frank May302111.7291-0.7291
34David Robinson100100.7636-0.7636
35David Llewellyn904522.9318-0.9318
36Mark Adams30120.51.4662-0.9662
37John Waterfield73133.54.6083-1.1083
38Steve Williams (Cwm)71151.53.5102-2.0102
39Dave Williams710613.345-2.345
40Ian White81161.53.9379-2.4379