Division One

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Newport A106312615
Malpas A1062222.514
Cwmbran Crows114432312
Abergavenny B1043320.511
Abergavenny A114341911
Pontypool A10226196
Abergavenny C10118143

Houghton Trophy

Best Percentage in Division One

3.5 Pts minimum to appear here

Nine results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts Per
1Neil Carter76106.592.86
2Robert Taylor76106.592.86
3James Lavender86116.581.25
4Jonathan Gilbert117318.577.27
5Richard Batey63304.575
6Peter Varley106317.575
7Douglas Spencer52303.570
8John D Thornton114707.568.18
9Andrew Owen73314.564.29
10Dave Turner8341562.5
11Gordon Cadden62313.558.33
12David Vaughan61503.558.33
13Richard Miles7160457.14
14Lee Davis9342555.56
15Chris Dixon104335.555
16Nigel Saunders105145.555
17John Waterfield94144.550
18Steve Horrell15546746.67
19Zane Allford12345541.67
20Bob Hurn103163.535

D.O.Vaughan Trophy

Best Performance in Division One

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Nine results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Robert Taylor76106.53.3983.102
2Neil Carter76106.53.66222.8378
3James Lavender86116.53.89142.6086
4Jonathan Gilbert117318.56.92831.5717
5Zane Allford1234553.52961.4704
6Steve Horrell1554675.53211.4679
7Richard Batey63304.53.14371.3563
8Andrew Owen73314.53.43281.0672
9Owain Davies21101.50.55250.9475
10John D Thornton114707.56.57380.9262
11Alan Keene420221.15490.8451
12Richard Miles716043.20680.7932
13Paul Mills420221.23760.7624
14Dave Turner834154.25080.7492
15Gordon Cadden62313.52.91050.5895
16David Vaughan61503.53.12120.3788
17Chris Dixon104335.55.21120.2888
18Barbara Graczyk-Gibiec21101.51.27560.2244
19Adam Rakos110010.90040.0996
20Ernest Gibiec110010.96260.0374
21Mark Emblem100100.1526-0.1526
22Clive Thomas814333.254-0.254
23Douglas Spencer52303.53.7609-0.2609
24Dennis O. Jones412122.3262-0.3262
25Brian Ross100100.3552-0.3552
26Mateusz Gibiec100100.3578-0.3578
27Terry Hill712422.3993-0.3993
28Leslie Blohm420222.412-0.412
29Bob Stanworth400400.4902-0.4902
30Ron Williams200200.5494-0.5494
31David Llewellyn1106533.5826-0.5826
32Paul Scott502311.6598-0.6598
33Peter Varley106317.58.1752-0.6752
34Philip French30120.51.2111-0.7111
35Gerry Carolan200200.7882-0.7882
36Nick Davies410311.825-0.825
37Lee Davis934255.8484-0.8484
38Frank May40311.52.5369-1.0369
39John Waterfield94144.55.5985-1.0985
40Mark Adams402212.137-1.137
41Bob Hurn103163.54.7217-1.2217
42Nigel Saunders105145.56.8011-1.3011
43David Robinson200201.5025-1.5025
44Steve Williams (Cwm)82152.54.2503-1.7503
45Dave Williams92162.54.4506-1.9506
46Ian White102172.54.9775-2.4775