Division One

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Abergavenny A541012.59
Newport A540113.58
Abergavenny B42209.56
Cwmbran Crows521210.55
Malpas A310242
Abergavenny C400450
Pontypool A400450

Houghton Trophy

Best Percentage in Division One

3.5 Pts minimum to appear here

Nine results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts Per
1John D Thornton5320480
2Andrew Owen5320480
3Jonathan Gilbert5320480
4Peter Varley52303.570
5Steve Horrell62313.558.33
6Nigel Saunders63123.558.33

D.O.Vaughan Trophy

Best Performance in Division One

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Nine results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Andrew Owen532042.64421.3558
2Jonathan Gilbert532042.74671.2533
3Zane Allford622231.8811.119
4Steve Horrell62313.52.610.89
5Richard Batey21101.50.70540.7946
6Neil Carter220021.22930.7707
7Terry Hill110010.36180.6382
8Richard Miles41302.51.86520.6348
9John D Thornton532043.40340.5966
10Nick Davies210110.46070.5393
11James Lavender110010.50.5
12David Llewellyn40311.51.03790.4621
13Owain Davies10100.50.23970.2603
14Clive Thomas30301.51.24940.2506
15David Vaughan202010.76970.2303
16Dave Turner202010.78360.2164
17Adam Rakos110010.90040.0996
18Leslie Blohm320121.98080.0192
19Gordon Cadden412122.1184-0.1184
20Mark Emblem100100.1526-0.1526
21Paul Scott20110.50.6947-0.1947
22Bob Stanworth200200.2037-0.2037
23Douglas Spencer21101.51.7167-0.2167
24Lee Davis41302.52.7217-0.2217
25Chris Dixon41121.51.8055-0.3055
26Philip French100100.346-0.346
27Nigel Saunders63123.53.8538-0.3538
28Mark Adams20110.50.9662-0.4662
29Bob Hurn410311.4876-0.4876
30Steve Williams (Cwm)41121.52.0062-0.5062
31Peter Varley52303.54.0361-0.5361
32Ron Williams200200.5494-0.5494
33Dennis O. Jones20110.51.1631-0.6631
34Frank May20110.51.2037-0.7037
35David Robinson100100.7636-0.7636
36Dave Williams300301.0475-1.0475
37John Waterfield41121.52.7269-1.2269
38Ian White400401.5674-1.5674