Division One

Click on teams to view match Cards

TeamPld WD L GPMP
Newport A65101611
Abergavenny B5230117
Malpas A513110.55
Abergavenny A621310.55
Abergavenny C511383
Cwmbran Crows40317.53
Pontypool A50238.52

Houghton Trophy

Best Percentage in Division One

3.5 Pts minimum to appear here

Nine results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts Per
1John Waterfield44004100
2Dave Turner5320480
3Adam Rakos5401480
4Peter Varley6321466.67

D.O.Vaughan Trophy

Best Performance in Division One

Based on start-of-season ratings (G1)

Nine results minimum for the trophy.

RankNamePld WD LPts ExpDiff
1Dave Turner532042.14071.8593
2John Waterfield440042.81531.1847
3Neil Carter32102.51.32871.1713
4Jonathan Dyment110010.33950.6605
5Chris Dixon51312.51.880.62
6Bob Hurn31111.50.8870.613
7David Llewellyn614132.38720.6128
8Bob Stanworth220021.40660.5934
9Gerry Carolan210110.4370.563
10Nick Davies420221.43720.5628
11Robert Taylor41302.51.94020.5598
12Terry Hill412121.62020.3798
13Jonathan Gilbert41302.52.18570.3143
14Paul Scott10100.50.25540.2446
15Ron Williams10100.50.28580.2142
16Steve Williams (Cwm)420221.84490.1551
17Douglas Spencer422032.84870.1513
18Leslie Blohm110010.87620.1238
19Frank May21101.51.37920.1208
20Richard Miles504121.91940.0806
21Andrew Owen504121.92190.0781
22Richard Batey522132.93570.0643
23Mark Adams202011.1208-0.1208
24Dennis O. Jones10100.50.6579-0.1579
25William Newrick100100.2289-0.2289
26Ernest Gibiec10100.50.7355-0.2355
27David Vaughan40311.51.7725-0.2725
28Gordon Cadden20110.50.7785-0.2785
29Dave Roberts100100.2979-0.2979
30Mark Emblem100100.3004-0.3004
31Dave Williams41121.51.8536-0.3536
32Peter Wood-Fisher100100.3645-0.3645
33Clive Thomas41121.51.8736-0.3736
34Adam Rakos540144.4407-0.4407
35John D Thornton40311.52.0459-0.5459
36Peter Varley632144.7104-0.7104
37Ian White502311.7296-0.7296
38Philip French402212.0305-1.0305
39Lee Davis50321.52.5449-1.0449
40Steve Horrell812523.7169-1.7169
41Zane Allford604223.7245-1.7245